Privacy Notice

  1. Acquisition, Processing and Utilisation of Personal Data

    You can visit our website without having to provide information regarding yourself. We only save access data with no personal connection, such as the requesting host address, the website you are visiting us from or the name of the requested file. This information is solely used for improving our internet service and is not analysed in a way that can be traced back to you. Personal data are collected only when you decide to provide it to us in the context of your goods order, with opening of a customer account or with registration for our newsletter. Which data we use is apparent by the particular input form. We use your data without your express permission solely for the handling of your order. After the handling of the order has been completed and we have received your full payment, your personal data will be blocked for other usage and will be erased at the end of regulations according to tax law and commercial law, provided that you have not agreed expressly to the further use of your data.

  2. Tranfers of Personal Data

    The transfer of data takes place to the mail-order firm assigned for the delivery to the extent necessary to deliver your order. For the processing of payments we pass on the relevant data to the authorized banking institution.A passing on to other third parties does not take place.

  3. Newsletter

    When registering for the newsletter, your e-mail address will, with your consent, be used for in-house advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by following the provided link in the newsletter or by contacting us.

  4. Use of Cookies

    So that you can order in our online shop, cookies (i.e. small text files) are stored by the browser on your computer or mobile phone. Some of them are so-called Session-Cookies, which will be deleted from your computer at the end of your browser session. Theaw filea only serve the purpose of making the use of certain applications possible, e.g. our shopping basket system.To be able to use our shopping basket, the [temporary/permanent] cookies must be enabled! Most browsers automatically accept cookies by default. In the security settings you can allow or block temporary and stored cookies independently of one another. If you deactivate cookies, essential features of our website, e.g. our shopping basket, are not available to you and some pages will possibly not displayed correctly. To calculate general trends and statistics, we use the web analytics service “Google Analytics”. The cookies are stored on your computer.

  5. Use of Social Plugins by Utilisation of Shariff-solution

    On our website "social plugins" come to use be social networks, such as Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram. To make protection of your data, while visiting our page, more effective, these plugins are not unrestrained, but integrated into our page only with the use of an HTML-link (so-called "Shariff-solution" by c't). This implementation ensures that, when you visit a page of our website containing such plugins, no connections with the servers of the respective social network is established. If you click on one of the buttons, a new window of your browser will pop up opening a page of the respective provider by which you can if necessary after entering your login data) click the "like"- or "share"-button. For purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and us of the data by the providers on their sites and their terms and conditions, and setting options for protecting your privacy, please see the providers' privacy policy.

  6. Data Security

    We employ technical and organisational measures in order to safeguard our website and other systems against loss, destruction, access, changes or the distribution of your data by unauthorised persons. You can only access your customer account by entering your personal password. You should always keep your access information confidential and close the browser window once you have ended communication with our website, particularly if you share your computer with other users.

  7. Right of Access to Personal Data and Contact

    Due to the Federal data protection law (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) you have the right to free information about your stored data at any time as well as the right to correct, lock or delete these data. With questions to the elevation, processing or use of your personal data, for information, correction, blockage or deletion of data as well as revocation of consents please contact us.



Facebook? Some thought about this topic ...